HORSEHEATH NUTRITION
 
PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS for Performance Horses
Home
About
Products
Feeding Guide 
Nutritional Problems Laminitis, Condition   Colic etc
Orders & Deliveries
Contact us
News
 Testimonials
 


September 2009
Sharon Mills' "Something To Talk About" wins the Yearling Sport Horse class at Addington & Reserve Championship - fed entirely on BodyBuilda!

August 2009 Helen Collard's daughter Alice wins the Bucks County Working Hunter Pony class on Soldanella Mondeo

July 2009 Gill Faraday & Jessica Suffling - Briars Amaretto, their Dartmoor pony, AKA "Kanga", carried Jessica into 2nd Place and the Reserve Championship in the 122cm M&M Class at the Royal International

October 2008 HOYS  Daniel Neilson wins the Senior Newcomers on Chauvanist.
David McPherson 3rd in the 7YO Championship on Maxim Trijol        
Jessica Suffling 4th in the M&M Working Hunter Pony, riding Briars Amaretto, jointly owned & bred by Gill Faraday.

July 2008 - Sharon Mills' Pencarder Miss Ramexico placed 2nd in the Hunter/Broodmare class at the Royal; her foal was third.

June 2008  - Tony Clark wins the Inaugural CIC* at Hutton -in -the -Forest - riding Jassan Lad - 6 point clear!

May 2008 -
Jessica Suffling qualifies Briars Amaretto (10 y.o. Dartmoor mare, fed on Horseheath   AntiLamTM & Competition Mix)  for M&M TopSpec Working Hunter Pony at the Royal International.

Two of Beverley Brightman's horses are selected for the World Development Pathway.

September 2007 - Gravenhorse Feeds has concluded a trial Sponsorship deal with star  young rider Daniel Neilson,   who is currently based in Jason & Katrina Moore's Ongar yard.

Some Customers’ Show Results 2007

December 21st  Daniel Neilson wins Young Showjumper of the Year competition at Olympia ....   riding Ungaro. Daniel beat Sophie Strawson on Parlinus ,by 1.27 seconds.

December 13th  Beverley Brightman wins Grand Prix class at Manor Farm EC.

September Coochie Browne on Roxette (on Horseheath Competition Mix) in winning Europa Cup Team at Addington.

Sharon Mynard  Leckhampstead Wharf Stud Buckingham
       2nd, Hunter Class, Royal Show

Tony Clark, Nash, Bucks.
        Placed in B & C Handicap at Royal Windsor
                    

Some Customers’ Show Results 2006

 Anne Smalley, Barkway Stud Royston    Ekens Fifer -Lead-rein pony

          !st, Royal International Show Hickstead

          1st & Champion, Three Counties Show, Malvern.

          1st & Champion, BSPS Summer Championship Show

          Supreme Champion BSPS Area 15a Points Awards

          Customer since 2001

 

Beverley Brightman Colmworth  Arlequin

          10th place British Dressage Nationals

 

Rory Gilsenan Thornborough  - Da Vinci

          National Working Hunter Champion, Addington

          Customer since 2005

 

Helen  Collard, Hethe  Prickly Pear

2nd, National Hunter  Show, 4yr old Sport Horse class,

1st, Burghley Young Event Horse qualifier at Knaptoft Horse Trials 18th in the finals at Burghley,

 

Helen West,  Stevenage McFly the Third

          2nd, Junior Foxhunter, HOYS

          1st. Blue Chip Newcomers, SCOPE

 

Gill Faraday & Jessica Suffling     

          !st & Res. Champion Lincoln County Show      

          9th M&M WHP  HOYS

          Placed in 4 WHP Finals at NPS
 

 
Home
About
Products
Feeding Guide 
Nutritional Problems Laminitis, Condition   Colic etc
Orders & Deliveries
Contact us
News
 Testimonials

HORSEHEATH HOUSE,   P.O. BOX 811   Flitwick,   Beds.   MK45 9AU
 0844 8844 850/
 07721 384508                   copyright Gravenhorse Feeds